Casanova - Modern Crisologo at Summit Point Golf & Resedential Estate

₱ 11,619,160.00
L.A 204.00 sqm
F.A 172.00 sqm
Bedrooms 3
Baths 2
Garage 2

Description

The "Casanova - Modern Crisologo" is a contemporary residence located within the prestigious Summit Point Golf & Residential Estate in Lipa City, Batangas. This master-planned community offers an exclusive lifestyle amidst the natural beauty of the Malarayat Mountain Range, characterized by a cool climate, lush landscapes, and a fresh environment. Residents benefit from being part of a secure, high-end development centered around a world-class championship golf course designed by Robert Trent Jones Jr.

Sample Computation

Total Contract Price - ₱11,619,160.00

Downpayment - ₱2,323,832.00
Reservation Fee - ₱50,000.00
Net Downpayment (NDP) - ₱2,273,832.00
DP Payable in 18 Months - ₱138,265.91

Loanable Amount - ₱9,295,328.00

Monthly Amortizations
20 years - ₱72,066.58
15 years - ₱83,549.04
10 years - ₱107,926.64
5 years - ₱184,058.63

Property Details

  • Project: Modern Crisologo at Summit Point Golf & Resedential Estate
  • Model: Casanova
  • Developer: Vanillascape Land Corporation
  • Property Type: House and Lot
  • Unit Type: Single Detached
  • Amenities: 18-hole championship golf course, a country club with swimming pools, covered courts for basketball and tennis, a bowling center, gym, children's playground, and fine dining restaurants.
  • Offer Type: For Sale
  • Sale Type: Pre-selling
  • Finish Type: Basic Finish
  • Province: Batangas
  • City / Town: Lipa City
  • Location: Summit Point Golf & Residential Estates, Pebble Beach Road, Lipa, Batangas, Calabarzon, 4233, Philippines

Map Location & Nearby Places (within 5km)

  • Select a category to view nearby places.

Developer Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available yet for this developer.
Mapiles Broker's License Details
Broker Name: Dr. / Engr. Joliber Mapiles
PRC: 0016602
DHSUD: RF03-13-04/15-0129
PTR: PAM-2703539 D